FCEDC Team Responsibilities

Membership

  • Identify and solicit new membership prospects.
  • Make recommendations to Executive Committee on giving levels, review them on annual basis.
  •  Coordinate with marketing committee on items needed to solicit memberships.
  • Follow up with members for purpose of membership renewal.
  •  Coordinate Customer Relationship Management software to track conversations, solicitations, etc.

Marketing & Publicity

  • Develop a marketing strategy for the FCEDC.
  • Create brand and logo for the FCEDC.
  • Develop materials that other committees need for marketing, advertising and publicity purposes.
  • Determine best vehicles for advertising
  • Develop a comprehensive website that is comparable to the best economic development websites.
  • Write and distribute media releases regularly.

Nominating (will form when needed)

  • Fill elected positions.
  • Make recommendations to continually improve the nomination and selection process.

Events

  • Plan and organize special events for the FCEDC.
  • Solicit sponsorships for events hosted by

Current Member Development

  • Identify needs of current membership and create solutions to the concerns of members.
  • Administer the nomination and selection process for the annual business awards.
  • Participate with Director on calls to membership.

New Business Development

  • Develop a strategy to attract the appropriate businesses to Fulton County.
  • Participate on tours and calls to attract new businesses to Fulton County.
  • Identify partnership (vendor and customer) relationships with businesses currently in Fulton County.

Workforce Development & Education

  • Create mechanisms to support workforce recruitment efforts of membership.
  • Develop strategies to develop and educate current and future workforce.
  • Develop strategies to influence people to stay in Fulton County.
  • Seek funding mechanisms to enhance workforce development efforts.

Community Outreach

  • Develop strategy to build relationships with civic organizations in all communities in the county.
  • Develop relationships with village and city councils and school boards and create strategies to enhance FCEDC’s partnership with these organizations.

2016 FCEDC Teams

Membership

Fifth Third Bank -David Gerken
First Federal Bank – Trisha Schneider
RMF Nooter, Inc.- Gregory Zook
Stapleton Insurance- Stan Multauf
Wauseon Ace- Jeff Rupp
Schultz Huber & Associates- Robin Brinegar
Port Lawrence Title- Don Weiher
Automation & Control Technologies, Ltd.- Thom Giguere
Black Swamp Equipment- Jeff Fryman
Dennis Appartments LLC- Suzanne Dennis
Dunbar Mechanical- Donald Yerks
Poggemeyer Design Group- Terri Never
Thomas Construction & Remodeling- Seth Thomas
Valleywood Golf Club- Terry Gaylord
Farmers & Merchants State Bank- Doug Shaw, Jr.
FCEDC- Matt Gilroy
Andre Land Forming- Paul Andre
FCEDC- Shannon Shulters
Fulton County- Toni Schindler

Marketing/Publicity

CLA- CliftonLarsonAllen- Dave Fowler
Foundation Steel LLC -Danny Dymarkowski
Ridgeville Telephone Co.- RTEC Jayma Gobrogge
Rudolph Libbe, Inc.- Phil Rudolph
McNeill Chevrolet Buick- Linda Lee
Whalen Reality & Auction- Michael Murry
Ackerman Industrial Equipment- Paul Ackerman
DGL Consulting Engineers- Tracy Hernandez
Feller, Finch & Associates, Inc.- Zoe Burzynski
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites- Miki Moon
Louisville Title- Aubrey Hornsby
Tomahawk Printing- Shawn Ferguson
Rupp Furniture Co.- Tony Rupp
FCEDC- Matt Gilroy
Fulton County- Toni Schindler
Poggemeyer Design Group- Terri Never

Events

First Energy/Toledo Edison- Gary Keys
FME-Industrial- Scott Mirtes
Linde North America- Simon Douglas
Triangular Processing Inc- Kathy Shaw
Current Office Solutions- Tim Martin
Ohio Gas Company – Doug Westhoven
Waterford Bank, N.A.- Rob Vogelsong
Archbold Chamber of Commerce- Amy Krueger
FCEDC- Shannon Shulters
Fulton County- Toni Schindler
Huntington Bank- Adam Freels
Poggemeyer Design Group- Terri Never

Current Member Development

North Star Blue Scope- Rich Menzel
City of Wauseon- Dennis Richardson
Hylant- Dan Silvers
Village of Swanton- Ann Roth
Archbold CIC- Dennis Howell
Barber, Kaper, Stamm, Robinson & McWatters- Jeff Robinson
HR Systems- Connie Koch
Kleck Enterprises- Dick Kleck
The State Bank- Tyson Moss
Fulton County Farm Bureau- Keith Truckor
Tetra Tech- Andy Langenderfer
Jones & Henry Engineers, LTD- Gregg Simon
Wauseon Development Corp- Brian Roth
FCEDC- Matt Gilroy
Wauseon Chamber of Commerce- Bill Drummer

New Business Development

Worthington Industries- Jeff Leeper
Gerken Paving, Inc.- Jason Baden
Fulton County Health Center -Steve McCoy
Miller Bros. Const., Inc. -Brad Miller
Rupp/Rosebrock -Justin Groll
Community Hospitals of Williams County-Archbold- Phil Ennen
Village of Delta- Brad Peebles
Eastman & Smith Ltd.- Steve Reinbolt
Ohio Logistics- Chuck Bills
Anderzack-Pitzen Construction- Jim Zibbel
Tri-County Fuels- Sam Victor
A.A. Boos & Sons, Inc.- Jim Cousino
Metalink Phil Maag
Sherwood State Bank Mickey Schwarzbek
FCEDC- Matt Gilroy
Fulton County- Vond Hall
Mannik & Smith Group- Sheri Bokros

Workforce Development/Education

Fulton County Health Center- Patti Finn
Fulton County Processing- James Vanpoppel
Job1USA- Bruce Rumpf
Scottdel Cushion- Kevin Thornton
Wauseon Machine- Crystal Morales
Archbold Container- Shelia Santiago/Katelyn Gotha
Fulton Industries- Dave Brinegar/Ann Lukasz
GB Manufacturing- Becky Sattler
Northwest State Community College- Mari Yoder
Owens Community College- Carl Dettmer
Sauder Woodworking- Martha Gebers
Swanton Welding- Norm Zeiter Jr./ Shawna Neyhart
Job1USA- Julia Garcia
Miller Bros. Construction- Dave Lersch
Worthington Industries- Jessica Double
FCEDC- Matt Gilroy
Fulton County Workforce Development- Cara Leininger
FCEDC- Shannon Shulters
Archbold Chamber-  Amy Krueger
Four County CC – Elli Cichocki
Village of Archbold- Donna Dettling
Anderzack Pitzen- Mike Anderzack
Triangular Processing- Kathy Shaw
Fulton County Commissioners- Toni Schindler
Archbold High School- Matt Shields
Four County CC- Tim Meister
Haas Door- Anna Norman
Ace Hardware- Jeff Rupp
F&M State Bank- Todd Graham
Wauseon High School-Terri Westfall
Wauseon High School- Keith Leatherman
Delta High School- Marty Friess

Community Outreach

Aschliman & Co. CPA’S- Bob Aschliman
Pahl’s Ready Mix -Brock Mealer
Village of Archbold- Donna Dettling
CIG Financial Services- Michael Childs
Metamora State Bank -Joe Damman
Mosser Group- Joe Luzar
Swancreek Township- Rick Kazmeirzak
Delta Chamber of Commerce- Bob Gilbert
Haas Door- Jeff Nofziger
Village of Lyons- John O’Neil
Swanton Chamber of Commerce- Neil Toeppe
Fulton County CIC- Gary Loar
Fulton County Commissioners- Perry Rupp
Farmers & Merchants State Bank- Todd Graham
FCEDC- Matt Gilroy

2015 Annual Meeting Program

View Here!