Fulton County Economic Development Membership List

Tier 4

F&M Bank / Todd Graham
North Star Blue Scope / Rich Menzel
Worthington Industries / Jeff Leeper

Tier 3

Fifth Third Bank /
First Federal Bank / Trisha Schneider
First Energy/Toledo Edison / Gary Keys
Fulton County Health Center / Patti Finn
Fulton County Processing / James Vanpoppel
Gerken Paving, Inc. / Jason Baden
Huntington Bank / Adam Freels
Miller Bros. Const., Inc. / Brad Miller
Rupp/Rosebrock / Justin Groll
Sauder / Kevin Sauder

Tier 2

Aschliman & Co. CPA’S / Bob Aschliman
City of Wauseon / Dennis Richardson
CIG Financial Services / Michael Childs
CLA- CliftonLarsonAllen / Dave Fowler
Community Hospitals of Williams County-Archbold / Phil Ennen
Village of Delta / Brad Peebles
Eastman & Smith, LTD / Steve Reinbolt
FME-Industrial / Scott Mirtes
Foundation Steel LLC / Danny Dymarkowski
Hylant / Dan Silvers
Job1USA / Bruce Rumpf
Linde North America / Simon Douglas
Ohio Logistics / Chuck Bills
Pahl’s Ready Mix / Brock Mealer
RMF Nooter, Inc. / Gregory Zook
Ridgeville Telephone Co.- RTEC / Jayma Gobrogge
Rudolph Libbe, Inc. / Phil Rudolph
Scottdel Cushion / Kevin Thornton
Stapleton Insurance / Stan Multhauf
Triangular Processing Inc / Kathy Shaw
Wauseon Ace / Jeff Rupp
Wauseon Machine / Matt Bombick
Village of Archbold / Dennis Howell
Village of Swanton / Ann Roth

Tier 1

Anderzack-Pitzen Construction / Jim Zibbel
Andres, Lowe & O’Neil/ Ryan Miller
Archbold Container / John Childress
Archbold CIC / Jim Wyse
Barber, Kaper, Stamm, Robinson & McWatters / Jeff Robinson
Current Office Solutions / Tim Martin
Fulton Industries / Dave Brinegar
GB Manufacturing / Becky Sattler
Geddis Paving / Tom Brown

H&R Block/ Brent Shea
HR Systems / Connie Koch
Kleck Enterprises / Dick Kleck
McNeill Chevrolet Buick / Linda Lee
Metamora State Bank / Joe Damman
Mosser Group / Joe Luzar
Ohio Gas Company  / Doug Westhoven
Schultz Huber & Associates / Robin Brinegar
Sherwood State Bank/ Mickey Schwarzbek
Swancreek Township / Chris Lauch
The State Bank / Tyson Moss
Tri-County Fuels / Sam Victor
Waterford Bank, N.A. / Rob Vogelsong
Whalen Realty & Auction / Michael Murry

Associate

Ackerman Industrial Equipment / Paul Ackerman
Andre Land Forming/ Paul Andre
Archbold Chamber of Commerce / Amy Krueger
Black Swamp Equipment / Jeff Fryman
Delta Chamber of Commerce / Bob Gilbert
Dennis Apartments / Suzanne Dennis
DGL Consulting Engineers / Steve Way
Dunbar Mechanical, Inc. / Don Yerks
Feller, Finch & Associates / Zoe Burzynski
Fulton County Farm Bureau / Keith Truckor
Haas Door Company / Jeff Nofziger
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites / Miki Moon
Jones & Henry Engineers, LTD / Gregg Simon

L.J. Irving & Son’s/ Anne Irving
Louisville Title/ Aubrey Hornsby
Village of Lyons / John O’Neil
Mannik & Smith Group / Sheri Bokros

Medical Mutual of Ohio/ Sharon Gillespie
Metalink / Phil Maag
Northwest State Community College / Mari Yoder
Poggemeyer Design Group / Terri Never
Red Rambler Coffees/ Mel Michelson

Rehmann/Jennifer Koder
Rupp Furniture Co. / Tony Rupp
Sullivan’s Restaurant / Brian Roth
Swanton Chamber of Commerce / Neil Toeppe
Tetra Tech / Andy Langenderfer
Thomas Construction & Remodeling / Seth Thomas
Tomahawk Printing / Shawn Ferguson
Valleywood Golf Club / Terry Gaylord
Wauseon Chamber of Commerce / Bill Drummer
Wauseon Development Corp / Brian Roth

Fulton County CIC / Dennis Richardson
Fulton County Commissioners / Perry Rupp